Description

Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 – Epic Stealth Action Adventure

Step into the historic streets of ninth-century Baghdad with Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4. Experience a classic Assassin’s Creed adventure filled with stealth missions, parkour, secret assassinations, and a compelling story about becoming a master assassin.

If you want to buy Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 in Pakistan, this action-adventure game is an excellent choice for fans of historical settings, open-world exploration, stealth gameplay, and the iconic Assassin’s Creed series.

Developed by Ubisoft Bordeaux and published by Ubisoft, Assassin’s Creed Mirage was released on October 5, 2023. The game follows Basim Ibn Ishaq, a young street thief whose journey leads him toward the Hidden Ones, the secretive organisation that preceded the Assassin Brotherhood.

Unlike the larger role-playing adventures in recent entries, Mirage returns to a more focused experience inspired by earlier Assassin’s Creed games. Stealth, parkour, observation, and precise assassinations play a central role.

Explore Baghdad’s busy markets, narrow alleys, rooftops, and historic landmarks. Use your Eagle Vision and companion eagle, Enkidu, to scout enemy positions. Plan your route, avoid detection, and complete missions using different approaches.

Whether you are returning to the series or discovering it for the first time, Assassin’s Creed Mirage delivers a historical adventure built around stealth, exploration, and the journey of an aspiring assassin.

Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4

Looking for Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 in Pakistan? Contact GamesPlanet.pk for the latest price, stock availability, and delivery options.

Pricing may vary depending on the physical edition, disc condition, and availability. If you are purchasing a pre-owned copy, confirm its condition and included content before placing your order.

Buy Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 from GamesPlanet.pk and ask our team about current availability and delivery to your city.

Product Overview

Assassin’s Creed Mirage takes players to Baghdad during the Islamic Golden Age, offering a detailed historical setting filled with bustling streets, marketplaces, rooftops, and hidden passages.

You play as Basim Ibn Ishaq, a young thief whose life changes when he becomes involved with the Hidden Ones. As the story develops, Basim learns the skills, discipline, and techniques needed to become an assassin while uncovering secrets connected to his past.

The gameplay focuses on stealth and careful planning. Rather than charging directly into every encounter, you can observe guards, identify patrol routes, and choose an entry point before reaching your target.

Parkour is an important part of exploration. Jump between rooftops, climb buildings, move through narrow streets, and escape pursuing enemies. Baghdad’s layout encourages you to use the environment to your advantage.

Your eagle companion, Enkidu, helps scout areas from above. Eagle Vision can reveal useful information, while tools such as throwing knives, smoke bombs, and traps offer different ways to handle dangerous situations.

Assassination missions allow you to investigate targets and find opportunities to reach them. You can use disguises, distractions, hidden routes, and environmental advantages to complete objectives more strategically.

The game also includes side activities, collectibles, contracts, and historical locations to discover. These optional activities provide additional reasons to explore Baghdad beyond the main story.

Assassin’s Creed Mirage is a single-player adventure designed for players who enjoy stealth, historical storytelling, and freedom in how they approach missions.

Product Specifications

  1. Game Title: Assassin’s Creed Mirage
  2. Platform: PlayStation 4
  3. Genre: Action-Adventure, Stealth, Historical Fiction
  4. Developer: Ubisoft Bordeaux
  5. Publisher: Ubisoft
  6. Release Date: October 5, 2023
  7. Main Character: Basim Ibn Ishaq
  8. Setting: Ninth-century Baghdad
  9. Game Mode: Single-player
  10. Players: 1 player
  11. Gameplay Style: Stealth, parkour, exploration, and assassination
  12. World Design: Detailed urban environments with explorable districts
  13. Companion: Enkidu, the eagle
  14. Combat Style: Melee combat, stealth takedowns, and tools
  15. Special Features: Eagle Vision, target investigations, and contracts
  16. Story Connection: Set before the events of Assassin’s Creed Valhalla
  17. Online Multiplayer: Not included
  18. Internet Requirement: Internet may be needed for updates or optional online features
  19. Disc Region: Confirm the regional edition with the seller
  20. Controller: DualShock 4 wireless controller

Key Features of Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4

1. Return to Classic Assassin’s Creed Gameplay

Enjoy a more focused adventure built around stealth, parkour, and assassinations. Mirage places less emphasis on extensive role-playing systems and returns to the series’ traditional action-adventure roots.

2. Explore Historic Baghdad

Travel through a richly detailed recreation of ninth-century Baghdad. Explore markets, rooftops, streets, courtyards, and hidden passages while uncovering the city’s secrets.

3. Follow Basim’s Journey

Discover the story of Basim Ibn Ishaq as he transforms from a street thief into a member of the Hidden Ones. His journey explores identity, loyalty, and the cost of becoming an assassin.

4. Master Stealth Assassinations

Observe enemy movements, use distractions, and approach targets carefully. Choose a suitable route and strike when the opportunity appears.

5. Parkour Across Rooftops

Move quickly through Baghdad using climbing, jumping, and rooftop traversal. Parkour helps you explore the city, reach objectives, and escape dangerous encounters.

6. Scout with Enkidu

Use your eagle companion to survey areas from above. Identify enemy positions and gather information before entering guarded locations.

7. Use Assassin Tools

Equip tools such as throwing knives, smoke bombs, and traps. These options help you distract enemies, create opportunities, and escape when missions become difficult.

8. Investigate Your Targets

Gather clues, explore mission locations, and identify ways to reach important targets. Careful preparation can help you avoid unnecessary confrontations.

9. Discover Hidden Secrets

Search for collectibles, historical locations, optional contracts, and concealed areas. Exploring thoroughly adds depth to the experience.

10. Enjoy a Historical Adventure

Experience an atmospheric setting inspired by the Islamic Golden Age. The city, architecture, characters, and historical references help create an immersive world.

11. Play a Focused Single-Player Campaign

Enjoy a story-driven experience designed around one main character. There is no competitive multiplayer mode, allowing the adventure to concentrate on Basim’s journey.

12. Play on PlayStation 4

The PS4 edition brings Assassin’s Creed Mirage to Sony’s previous-generation console. Confirm that you are purchasing the PS4 disc or version rather than a different platform edition.

Why Buy Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 from GamesPlanet.pk?

GamesPlanet.pk helps gamers in Pakistan find PlayStation games, Xbox titles, Nintendo products, consoles, controllers, and gaming accessories.

  • Competitive prices: Contact us for the latest prices and availability.
  • Gaming variety: Explore products across popular gaming platforms.
  • Product assistance: Confirm the edition, disc region, and disc condition before purchasing.
  • Delivery enquiries: Ask about delivery availability for your city.
  • Customer support: Get help with product questions before ordering.
  • Multiple store locations: Visit our Rawalpindi, Islamabad, or Lahore stores.

If you enjoy historical adventures, stealth missions, parkour, and the classic Assassin’s Creed experience, Mirage is a worthwhile addition to your PS4 game collection.

GamesPlanet.pk Store Locations

Rawalpindi

Shop #49, Ground Floor, Rania Mall, Bank Road, Saddar, Rawalpindi.

Islamabad

Shop #4, Ground Floor, Waterfront Plaza, Bahria Town Phase 7, Islamabad.

Lahore

Ground Floor, Palace Arcade, Liberty Market, Gulberg, Lahore, near Sunfort Hotel.

Contact Number: 0319-8234531

Contact GamesPlanet.pk to confirm the latest price, stock, disc condition, and delivery details.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4?

Assassin’s Creed Mirage is a historical action-adventure game focused on stealth, parkour, and assassinations. It follows Basim Ibn Ishaq in ninth-century Baghdad.

2. What is the Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 price in Pakistan?

The price depends on availability, edition, and disc condition. Contact GamesPlanet.pk at 0319-8234531 for the latest price.

3. When was Assassin’s Creed Mirage released?

The game was released on October 5, 2023.

4. Can I play Assassin’s Creed Mirage offline?

The main single-player campaign can be played offline after the required game installation and setup. Some optional services or updates may require an internet connection.

5. Is Assassin’s Creed Mirage an open-world game?

It features an explorable Baghdad with districts, rooftops, missions, collectibles, and optional activities. Its world is more focused than the larger regions in some recent Assassin’s Creed games.

6. Who is the main character in Assassin’s Creed Mirage?

The main character is Basim Ibn Ishaq, a young thief who joins the Hidden Ones and develops into an assassin.

7. Does Assassin’s Creed Mirage have multiplayer?

No. Assassin’s Creed Mirage is a single-player game and does not include a competitive multiplayer mode.

8. Is Assassin’s Creed Mirage connected to Assassin’s Creed Valhalla?

Yes. Mirage explores Basim’s earlier life, before the events of Assassin’s Creed Valhalla.

9. Can I play Assassin’s Creed Mirage on PS5?

Yes. The PS4 version is playable on PS5 through backward compatibility. A separate PS5 version is also available, so confirm which edition you are purchasing.

10. Where can I buy Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 in Pakistan?

Contact GamesPlanet.pk at 0319-8234531 to check current availability, pricing, and delivery options.

Conclusion

Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 delivers a focused historical adventure featuring stealth, rooftop parkour, target investigations, and carefully planned assassinations. Its recreation of ninth-century Baghdad and Basim’s personal story provide a memorable experience for fans of the franchise.

If you want a PS4 game that returns to the classic Assassin’s Creed style, Mirage is worth considering for your collection.

Buy Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4 in Pakistan from GamesPlanet.pk. Contact our team to confirm the latest price, stock, and delivery options.

Contact: 0319-8234531

Additional information

Choose An Option

New, Used

Reviews (0)

Be the first to review “Assassin’s Creed Mirage PS4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Product was successfully added to your cart!